Privacy Policy

1. USER INFORMATION

SERVISLINK SOLUCIONES DE SEGURIDAD, S.L.U., from now on RESPONSIBLE, is responsible for the processing of the User’s personal data and informs you that these data will be
processed in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data
and the free circulation of these data, so the following information on the processing is provided:

End of processing:

Maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations foreseen to carry out the treatment are:

Forwarding of commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that
enables commercial communications to be carried out. These communications will be carried out by the RESPONSIBLE and related to its products and services, or from its collaborators or
suppliers with whom he has reached some kind of promotional agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to the personal data.
To carry out statistical studies.
To process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the forms of contact that are made available.
Send the website’s newsletter.
Data conservation criteria:

They will be kept for as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure the pseudonymisation of the data or their total destruction.

Communication of the data:

The data shall not be disclosed to third parties unless legally obliged to do so.

Rights of the User:
– Right to withdraw consent at any time.
– Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of their data and to limit or oppose their processing.
– The right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (agpd.es) if he or she considers that the processing is not in accordance with the regulations in force.

Contact details to exercise your rights:
Postal address: SERVISLINK SOLUCIONES DE SEGURIDAD, S.L.U.. CALLE PORTUGAL, 54 NAVE 105 28840 MEJORADA DEL CAMPO (MADRID). Email: mbarrero@servislink.com

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or submitted in
download, they expressly accept, freely and unequivocally, that their data are necessary to meet their request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the fields
remaining. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the PERSON IN CHARGE are true and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

The LIABLE PERSON IN CHARGE informs and expressly guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties under any circumstances, and that whenever any type of data transfer is made
personal, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested beforehand. All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In the event that not all the data are provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely adapted to your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force on personal data protection, the person responsible is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for
processing of personal data for which he is responsible, and clearly in accordance with the principles described in Article 5 of the GDPR, whereby they are processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the data subject and are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

The RESPONSIBLE person guarantees that he/she has implemented appropriate technical and organisational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and
freedoms of the Users and has communicated to them the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.